Waffle House Menu Nutrition Guide 2024

Waffle House Menu Nutrition

Nutrition Guide helps to adjust meals to meet dietary requirements. Recall that you should consider more than just calories when thinking about nutrition. Consult their online nutrition calculator and tables for more specific information. This is a comprehensive guide to the Waffle House nutritional Value.

Waffle House Breakfast Nutritional Facts

Waffle House offers a range of breakfast menu items, from light options like Egg & Cheese Sandwiches to heartier meals like Three Grilled Pork Chops & Eggs.

Waffle House breakfast Nutrition guide

Waffle House nutritional Information Provides details for each item, allowing customers to choose based on their dietary needs. This includes information on calories, fats, cholesterol, sodium, and more, making it easier for diners to track what they eat​.

Breakfast Featured House Favorites (All-Star Calculated Using White Toast And Grits)

NameCalFatCalFat (g)SatFat (g)Chol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
All Star Special™ Breakfast with Bacon104552059.523.54502180992033
Biscuit & Sausage Gravy48028031161013804327
Sausage Egg & Cheese Hashbrown Bowl9205406022450162060234
Steak (Sirloin) & Eggs69035540.513.5430110044538
Texas Bacon, Egg and Cheese Melt with Hashbrowns9155255823245192068529
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Hashbrown Bowl7954254818.5430162060232
Ham, Egg & Cheese Hashbrown Bowl7803403914450210064442

Egg Breakfasts (Egg Breakfasts Calculated Using White Toast And Grits Unless Stated)

NameCalFatCalChol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
2 Egg Breakfast50025537079044517
3 Egg Breakfast59031555585045623
Cheese ‘N Eggs Breakfast w/Raisin Toast6703554001280561825
Country Ham & Eggs710335465251044549
Grilled Chicken & Eggs640275460172045546
Grilled Chicken (2) & Eggs, Meat Lovers780295550265046575
Papa Joe’s® Pork Chop (2) & Eggs1080535550185044593
Papa Joe’s® Pork Chop (3) & Eggs, Meat Lovers13706756402380445131
T-bone & Eggs800415470116045551

Omelets (Omelet Breakfasts Calculated Using White Toast And Grits)

NameCalFatCalChol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Bacon Omelet Breakfast830565390114044522
Cheese Omelet Breakfast840575400129044523
Cheesesteak Omelet Breakfast970645450159044539
Chicken Cheese Omelet Breakfast980595490222045552
Fiesta Omelet Breakfast965625440243050735
Ham & Cheese Omelet Breakfast900585425179046632
Ham Omelet Breakfast800505395129046626
Sausage Omelet Breakfast870605395105044522

Waffle House Waffles & Toppings

NameCalFatCalChol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Waffle – Single4101605087055158
Waffle – Pecan56029050870581610
Chocolate Chips, topping110500016131
Peanut Butter Chips, topping1508009517163

Waffle House Hashbrowns Calories

NameCalFatCalChol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Hashbrown – Regular1906002402903
Hashbrown – Large38012004805806
Hashbrown – Triple57018007208709
Hashbrowns “All The Way”52018050295059723
Smothered, onions15000310
Covered, cheese504015250003
Chunked, grilled hickory smoked ham601025500219
Diced, grilled tomatoes5002000
Peppered, spicy jalapeno peppers1000390200
Capped, grilled button mushrooms2000280312
Topped, Bert’s Chili™80255380815
Country, sausage gravy904559101021

Grilled Biscuits, Sandwiches and Texas Melts

NameCalFatCalChol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Bacon Egg & Cheese Biscuit620390220156035219
Bacon Egg & Cheese Sandwich on Wheat400210230106023325
Bacon Egg & Cheese Sandwich on White410220230110027421
Biscuit & Sausage Gravy4802801013804327
Sausage Egg & Cheese Biscuit650430225147035219
Sausage Egg & Cheese Sandwich on Wheat520320245105024327
Sausage Egg & Cheese Sandwich on White530330245109028423
Texas Bacon Egg & Cheese Melt730460245169040526
Texas Sausage Egg & Cheese Melt850570260167040528

Waffle House Sides Calories

NameCalFatCalChol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Bacon – Large Side230170558701113
Bacon – Regular Side14010030520008
Sausage – Large Side390320707701015
Sausage – Regular Side260220505101010
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Grits Bowl32019522096017115
Ham, Egg & Cheese Grits Bowl290135225111019219
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Grits Bowl36023522587017115
Tomatoes, Sliced10000210
City Ham On the Side11025307407515
Country Ham On the Side210809517200032
Grits – Regular902503001601
Grits – Large1904505903213
Cheese Grits14060155501714

Waffle House Lunch/Dinner Calories

For those looking to manage their caloric intake while dining out, Waffle House provides nutritional information for its lunch and dinner menu items. Whether you’re opting for a sandwich, a protein bowl, or a classic dinner plate, you can find out the exact calorie content of your meal, aiding in healthier eating habits.

Lunch & Dinner Nutritionals - Waffle House

Lunch/Dinner Favorites

NameCalFatCalFat (g)SatFat (g)TransFat (g)Chol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Bacon Angus Cheeseburger Deluxe w/Hashbrown9005406024295139060630
Cheesesteak Melt Hashbrown Bowl6302703013175130063327
Chicken Melt Hashbrown Bowl64022025111115193064240
Grilled Bacon Chicken Cheese Deluxe w/Hashbrowns83041045181125227061644
Papa Joe’s® Pork Chop (2) Dinner100045050181185161056783
Texas Bacon Cheesesteak™ Melt7404304820195175042633
Texas Bacon Cheesesteak™ Melt with Hashbrowns9305005523195200072736
Texas Bacon Chicken Melt75039043181135238043646
Texas Bacon Patty Melt83052058242110151042632
Texas Bacon Patty Melt with Hashbrowns102058065262110175072634

Waffle House Salads Calories

NameCalFatCalChol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Garden Salad350020752
Grilled Chicken Salad17020909508531

Waffle House Burger, Texas Melts & Sandwiches Nutritional Facts

NameCalFatCalChol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Angus Cheeseburger Deluxe6204107580030622
Angus Hamburger Deluxe5703706055029519
Bacon Angus Cheeseburger Deluxe71048095115030627
Bacon, Add to Sandwich (2)907020350005
Double “Original” (2oz) Angus Cheeseburger6204107580030622
Double Angus Cheeseburger Deluxe890600145111030639
Grilled Bacon Chicken Cheese Deluxe Sandwich640340125202031641
Grilled Cheese on White330190258702749
Grilled Chicken Sandwich Deluxe49024090142030533
Ham & Cheese Sandwich with Lettuce and Tomato on White30080401250351022
Ham & Cheese Sandwich, Grilled on White39018040136033921
Original (2oz) Angus Hamburger4602903052030512
Texas Angus Patty Melt73045085116042626
Bacon Lettuce and Tomato2751203078028412
Texas Bacon Lover’s BLT64039055147040520
Texas Cheesesteak™ Melt65036075140042628
Texas Grilled Chicken Melt660320115204043641
Texas Sausage Melt780510751610436

Waffle House Bert’s Chilli Calories

NameCalFatCalChol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Bert’s Chili – Regular™150501076016310
Cheese – Sliced American504015250003
Grilled Onions15000310
Grilled Tomatoes5002000
Jalapeno Peppers1000390200

Waffle House Kids Meals Calories

NameCalFatCalChol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Kid’s 1 Egg Breakfast with bacon500265205108043416
Kid’s Cheeseburger with Hashbrown6503503076059515
Kid’s Grilled Cheese with Hashbrown52025030111055313
Kid’s Waffle with Bacon500230701220551513
Kid’s Waffle with Sausage540270751130551513

Waffle House Beverages Calories

Waffle House provides nutritional information for their beverages and food, helping customers choose items based on calorie content and dietary needs​

NameCalFatCalChol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Alice’s Iced Sweet Tea™7000017170
Alice’s Iced Sweet Tea™, Large To Go10000025250
Alice’s Iced Tea-Monade™14000036350
Alice’s Iced Tea-Monade™, Large To Go21000054520
Alice’s Iced Tea™0000000
Barq’s Root Beer180007550500
Barq’s Root Beer, Large To Go2800011577770
Chocolate Milk, 16oz.44014070360585416
Chocolate Milk, 9 oz.230803519031299
Chocolate Milk, LG to go55018090450736820
Chocolate Milk, SM to go33011055270444112
Coffee5001000
Coffee, Large To Go10002000
Coke160003544440
Coke, Large To Go240005565650
Diet Coke00050000
Diet Coke, Large To Go00075000
Hi-C Fruit Punch170005546450
Hi-C Fruit Punch, Large To Go250008569680
Hot Tea5000000
Milk (2%), 16 oz.2509040230242416
Milk (2%), 9 oz.130452012513139
Milk (2%), LG to go31011050290303020
Milk (2%), SM to go1807030170181812
Minute Maid Lemonade Classic Style21000056530
Minute Maid Lemonade Classic Style, LG To Go32000083790
Minute Maid Apple Juice, Regular100001523210
Minute Maid Apple Juice, Large200003046420
Mr. Pibb150006042420
Mr. Pibb, Large To Go230008563630
Orange Juice, 16 oz.23000053480
Orange Juice, 9 oz.12000028250
Orange Juice, Large To Go29000067590
Orange Juice, Small To Go17000040360
Sprite160007042420
Sprite, Large To Go2300010563630

Waffle House A La Carte Calories

NameCalFatCalChol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Angus Quarter Patty On the Side22015060550015
Bacon – Single Slice453510170003
Biscuit – Buttered38023009003415
Cheesesteak On the Side13070503000016
Chicken On the Side14020909301029
Egg – Basted805018560116
Egg – Boiled805018560116
Egg – Over Light906018560116
Egg – Over Medium906018560116
Egg – Over Well906018560116
Egg – Poached805018560116
Egg – Scrambled906018560116
Egg – Scrambled with Cheese140100200310119
Egg – Sunnyside Up906018560116
Hold the Yolk-55-45-185-10103
Raisin Toast300130036038166
Sausage – Single Patty13011025260005
Texas Toast20011003001923
Toast – Buttered Wheat22011003302228

Steaks & Classic Dinners served with a side salad, hashbrowns and Texas toast

NameCalFatCalChol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
T-Bone Steak Dinner72033010093056742
Sirloin Steak Dinner6102706087056729
Papa Joe’s® Pork Chop (2) Dinner1000450185161056783
Papa Joe’s® Pork Chop (3) Meat Lovers Dinner12905902752140567121
Country Ham Dinner63525095228055740
Grilled Chicken (1) Dinner57019090150056737
Grilled Chicken (2) Meat Lovers Dinner710220180243058765

Waffle House Nutrition PDF 2024

Spread the love

I am Katie, a Food Lover and Food Blogger. I have explored the USA, UK, France, and Germany’s top food brands for food taste, variety, and standard. Starting From Waffle House, I am sharing the Complete Waffle House Menu. I am sharing all the Deals and Meals that Waffle House Offers with their Calories, Recipes, and Reviews. All Data is Mine collected data and the review is according to my taste buds. Thanks!


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You Might Also Enjoy…

  • Waffle House Delivery Services, waffle house order online

    Waffle House Delivery Services Guide (Updated: July 2024)

  • Waffle House Gift Card in 2024

    Waffle House Gift Card Guide in 2024

  • Waffle House Raises Employees Pay

    Latest News: Waffle House Raises Employees Pay in 2024